2008
R Premier  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Croatia 18 15 3 0 56 12 44 48
* 2 AEK 18 13 3 2 66 13 53 42 * League Cup, Cup Champ
3 St. Thomas 18 9 2 7 34 25 9 29
4 White Eagles 18 9 1 8 40 37 3 28
5 Benfica 18 7 4 7 41 28 13 25
6 Portuguese 18 6 5 7 28 30 -2 23
7 Marconi 18 7 2 9 25 39 -14 23
8 Sarnia Fury 18 6 3 9 22 33 -11 21
9 Bluewater 18 4 1 13 12 48 -36 13
10 Strathroy 18 2 0 16 11 70 -59 6
R First  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS
* 1 Benfica 18 14 2 2 55 18 37 44 * Cup Champ
2 White Eagles 18 13 3 2 49 20 29 42
3 Woodstock 18 8 4 6 40 33 7 28
4 Chatham 18 8 2 8 21 20 1 26
5 Hungarians 18 7 5 6 29 29 0 26
6 London City 18 7 3 8 37 34 3 24
7 Scottish 18 6 3 9 29 35 -6 21
8 Bosnia 18 6 2 10 22 42 -20 20
9 Portuguese 18 5 3 10 15 31 -16 18
10 St. Columban 18 1 3 14 16 51 -35 6
R Second  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS
1 English 18 15 2 1 59 15 44 47
* 2 Wallaceburg 18 15 0 3 59 20 39 45 * Cup Champ
3 Simcoe 18 9 4 5 39 29 10 31
4 Marconi 18 7 5 6 29 26 3 26
5 Colombia 17 7 1 9 33 29 4 22
6 Tillsonburg 18 7 1 10 29 37 -8 22
7 St. Marys 18 6 2 10 17 31 -14 20
8 America 18 6 0 12 27 52 -25 18
9 Hispanos 17 4 2 11 30 50 -20 14
10 Curinga 18 4 1 13 20 53 -33 13
R Third East  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS
* 1 St. Thomas 18 16 1 1 86 11 75 49 * Cup Champ
2 Norfolk 18 13 3 2 50 8 42 42
3 St. Columban 18 12 4 2 42 8 34 40
4 Ingersoll 18 11 1 6 37 22 15 34
5 Renegades 18 9 3 6 27 31 -4 30
6 Pameer 18 5 6 7 27 33 -6 21
7 Palestinian 18 3 3 12 23 39 -16 12
8 Hispanos 18 2 4 12 18 59 -41 10
9 Tillsonburg 18 2 3 13 18 67 -49 9
10 St Marys 18 1 4 13 14 64 -50 7
R Third Central  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS
* 1 Middlesex 18 15 3 0 68 10 58 48 * Cup Champ
2 Balkan 18 11 4 3 48 21 27 37
3 Norfolk 18 9 5 4 35 22 13 32
4 St. Thomas 18 10 1 7 44 31 13 31
5 GOLS 18 9 3 6 37 24 13 30
6 Assyrian 18 7 5 6 36 47 -11 26
7 Scottish 18 6 3 9 34 38 -4 21
8 Taxandria 18 4 2 12 30 64 -34 14
9 Exeter 18 2 3 13 16 50 -34 9
10 Ingersoll 18 1 3 14 17 58 -41 6
R Third West  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS
1 Chivas 18 12 2 4 46 28 18 38
2 Middlesex 18 11 4 3 43 22 21 37
3 Nairn 18 10 6 2 41 19 22 36
4 Croatia 18 9 4 5 31 23 8 31
* 5 Marconi 18 8 5 5 33 19 14 29 * Cup Champ
6 Nor'West 18 7 2 9 26 25 1 23
7 Sarnia Fury 18 5 5 8 25 33 -8 20
8 White Eagles 18 5 4 9 27 41 -14 19
9 Southeast Asian 18 3 4 11 24 40 -16 13
10 Taxandria 18 2 0 16 15 61 -46 6

© 2017, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?