2009
R Premier  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 AEK 18 12 5 1 51 13 38 41 * League Cup, Cup Champ
2 Croatia 18 10 4 4 44 24 20 34
3 White Eagles 18 9 4 5 40 29 11 31
4 St. Thomas 18 8 4 6 24 16 8 28
5 Woodstock 18 8 2 8 33 32 1 26
6 Sarnia Fury 18 7 5 6 28 27 1 26
7 Portuguese 18 6 4 8 21 26 -5 22
8 Benfica 18 7 1 10 25 36 -11 22
9 Marconi 18 6 3 9 27 46 -19 21
10 Bluewater 18 0 2 16 8 52 -44 2
RK First  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
1 Wallaceburg 18 12 3 3 43 8 35 39
* 2 Chatham 18 12 2 4 40 15 25 38 * Cup Champ
3 Scottish 18 10 4 4 28 22 6 34
4 English 18 9 3 6 40 27 13 30
5 Bosnia 18 6 5 7 29 25 4 23
6 London City 18 6 4 8 30 35 -5 22
7 Benfica 18 5 6 7 23 35 -12 21
8 Strathroy 18 5 5 8 20 25 -5 20
9 Hungarians 18 5 4 9 24 35 -11 19
10 White Eagles 18 1 2 15 12 62 -50 5
RK Second  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
1 Middlesex 18 15 1 2 40 12 28 46
2 St. Marys 18 11 2 5 35 19 16 35
* 3 Portuguese 18 9 5 4 47 19 28 32 * Cup Champ
4 Tillsonburg 18 9 3 6 31 30 1 30
5 Marconi 18 8 3 7 29 29 0 27
6 Simcoe 18 6 5 7 32 35 -3 23
7 St. Thomas 18 6 2 10 32 39 -7 20
8 St. Columban 18 4 5 9 26 32 -6 17
9 Chivas 18 5 1 12 22 50 -28 16
10 Colombia 18 2 3 13 32 61 -29 9
RK Third East  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
1 Norfolk 18 16 0 2 50 12 38 48
* 2 St. Columban 18 15 2 1 67 13 54 47 * Cup Champ
3 Ingersoll 18 11 3 4 45 12 33 36
4 America 18 11 3 4 42 31 11 36
5 Eritrea 18 6 4 8 49 54 -5 22
6 Renegades 18 6 2 10 24 46 -22 20
7 Woodstock 18 5 1 12 27 48 -21 16
8 Assyrian 18 4 3 11 25 49 -24 15
9 Pameer 18 4 2 12 38 48 -10 14
10 Tillsonburg 18 1 2 15 22 76 -54 5
RK Third Central  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
1 Serbia 22 17 2 3 73 20 53 53
* 2 Taxandria 22 16 4 2 89 31 58 52 * Cup Champ
3 AEK 22 17 1 4 75 22 53 52
4 LA Juventus 22 13 2 7 48 32 16 41
5 St. Thomas 22 9 6 7 51 50 1 33
6 Norfolk 22 10 3 9 39 43 -4 33
7 Exeter 22 9 1 12 38 44 -6 28
8 English 22 6 6 10 35 50 -15 24
9 Scottish 22 6 4 12 44 61 -17 22
10 Clinton 22 4 4 14 24 68 -44 16
11 SEA 22 4 1 17 24 82 -58 13
12 Ingersoll 22 2 4 16 22 59 -37 10
RK Third West  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
1 Marconi 20 12 7 1 36 10 26 43
2 Petrolia 20 11 5 4 47 21 26 38
* 3 Middlesex 20 11 3 6 52 26 26 36 * Cup Champ
4 Nor'West 20 10 6 4 46 26 20 36
5 White Eagles 20 10 3 7 58 29 29 33
6 Croatia 20 9 6 5 42 29 13 33
7 GOLS 20 9 5 6 57 33 24 32
8 Strathroy 20 7 2 11 43 42 1 23
9 Nairn 20 6 3 11 28 37 -9 21
10 Curinga 20 4 1 15 36 67 -31 13
11 Taxandria 20 0 1 19 9 127 -118 1

© 2017, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?