2010
R Premier  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 AEK 18 14 4 0 49 11 38 46 * League Cup Champ
2 Benfica 18 11 2 5 42 31 11 35
3 Croatia 18 7 5 6 30 25 5 26
4 Sarnia Fury 18 6 7 5 35 27 8 25
5 Wallaceburg 18 7 4 7 25 33 -8 25
6 Portuguese 18 6 4 8 29 33 -4 22
* 7 St. Thomas 18 6 3 9 34 31 3 21 * Cup Champ
8 Chatham 18 6 3 9 25 40 -15 21
9 Woodstock 18 5 3 10 30 46 -16 18
10 White Eagles 18 2 5 11 26 48 -22 11
R First  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
* 1 Marconi 18 13 3 2 41 16 25 42 * Cup Champ
2 Middlesex 18 12 4 2 46 19 27 40
3 Scottish 18 9 3 6 31 30 1 30
4 English 18 8 4 6 29 17 12 28
5 Strathroy 18 9 1 8 21 18 3 28
6 St. Marys 18 8 2 8 31 33 -2 26
7 Bluewater 18 6 5 7 24 23 1 23
8 Benfica 18 5 3 10 25 37 -12 18
9 Bosnia 18 3 4 11 21 43 -22 13
10 Pumas 18 2 1 15 18 51 -33 7
R Second  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
1 Portuguese 18 13 2 3 39 13 26 41
2 Tillsonburg 18 13 1 4 34 19 15 40
3 St. Thomas 18 10 2 6 34 27 7 32
4 White Eagles 18 6 7 5 29 29 0 25
* 5 Simcoe 18 7 2 9 29 34 -5 23 * Cup Champ
6 Serbia 18 5 6 7 33 34 -1 21
7 Norfolk 18 5 5 8 20 28 -8 20
8 St. Columban 18 5 3 10 22 26 -4 18
9 Hungarians 18 4 4 10 21 41 -20 16
10 Marconi 18 3 6 9 21 31 -10 15
R Third  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
1 AEK 18 13 1 4 47 19 28 40
2 LA Juventus 18 13 0 5 35 16 19 39
* 3 St. Columban 18 11 3 4 44 21 23 36 * Cup Champ
4 Taxandria 18 11 0 7 48 29 19 33
5 Middlesex 18 9 3 6 42 21 21 30
6 Petrolia 18 7 5 6 35 27 8 26
7 Nor'West 18 6 3 9 35 38 -3 21
8 Ingersoll 18 6 3 9 19 37 -18 21
9 Colombia 18 4 1 13 16 38 -22 13
10 America 18 0 1 17 10 85 -75 1
R Fourth East  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
1 Scottish 18 15 2 1 60 8 52 47
* 2 Woodstock 18 15 1 2 79 10 69 46 * Cup Champ
3 Croatia 18 13 1 4 57 26 31 40
4 Norfolk 18 9 2 7 42 32 10 29
5 Renegades 18 7 4 7 29 30 -1 25
6 Ingersoll 18 6 5 7 32 30 2 23
7 St. Thomas 18 5 3 10 46 49 -3 18
8 Tillsonburg 18 4 2 12 17 42 -25 14
9 LA Juventus 18 2 3 13 15 71 -56 9
10 White Eagles 18 2 1 15 15 94 -79 7
R Fourth West  P     W     T     L     G-F     G-A     +/-     PTS 
* 1 Strathroy 18 14 3 1 50 9 41 45 * 4th Cup
* 2 Middlesex 18 14 2 2 64 16 48 44 * Cup Champ
3 English 18 12 2 4 45 14 31 38
4 Pameer 18 9 3 6 38 30 8 30
5 Exeter 18 8 5 5 40 28 12 29
6 Nairn 18 7 2 9 26 33 -7 23
7 St. Mary's 18 5 3 10 47 58 -11 18
8 Clinton 18 4 3 11 21 52 -31 15
9 Eritrea 18 3 1 14 36 57 -21 10
10 Taxandria 18 0 4 14 12 82 -70 4

© 2017, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?