2011
R Premier  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 AEK 18 15 2 1 45 2 43 47 * Cup Champ
2 SLB - Simple 18 11 4 3 35 22 13 37
3 Marconi 18 9 3 6 37 25 12 30
4 St. Thomas 18 7 7 4 25 19 6 28
5 Chatham 18 7 5 6 27 33 -6 26
* 6 Croatia 18 7 3 8 25 21 4 24 * League Cup Champ
7 Sarnia Fury 18 5 5 8 25 26 -1 20
8 Portuguese 18 3 5 10 24 42 -18 14
9 Middlesex 18 3 5 10 14 41 -27 14
10 Wallaceburg 18 0 7 11 12 38 -26 7
R First  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 White Eagles 18 12 2 4 41 24 17 38
2 Woodstock 18 11 2 5 39 22 17 35
3 Bosnia 18 11 2 5 31 18 13 35
* 4 Portuguese 18 8 4 6 25 19 6 28 * Cup Champ
5 Tillsonburg 18 8 3 7 33 25 8 27
6 English 18 8 3 7 22 24 -2 27
7 St. Marys 18 5 4 9 31 38 -7 19
8 Scottish 18 6 1 11 26 37 -11 19
9 Bluewater 18 4 6 8 27 27 0 18
10 Strathroy 18 3 1 14 18 58 -40 10
R Second  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 St. Thomas 18 12 2 4 52 21 31 38 * Cup Champ
2 Norfolk 18 11 3 4 41 24 17 36
3 Hungarians 18 10 3 5 41 22 19 33
4 Olympians AEK 18 10 3 5 36 24 12 33
5 Marconi 18 8 3 7 28 22 6 27
6 LAC Juventus 18 7 5 6 33 30 3 26
7 Simcoe 18 8 2 8 34 43 -9 26
8 St. Columban 18 8 1 9 33 30 3 25
9 White Eagles 18 1 4 13 10 47 -37 7
10 London City 18 1 2 15 5 50 -45 5
R Third  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Middlesex 18 15 2 1 56 12 44 47
2 Woodstock 18 12 3 3 39 20 19 39
3 Ingersoll 18 11 4 3 31 16 15 37
* 4 Norwest 18 8 2 8 39 36 3 26 * Cup Champ
5 St. Columban 18 7 4 7 24 37 -13 25
6 ACL Selects 18 5 4 9 35 46 -11 19
7 Petrolia 18 5 3 10 22 28 -6 18
8 Taxandria 18 4 4 10 31 43 -12 16
9 Strathroy 18 4 4 10 23 40 -17 16
10 Scottish 18 2 4 12 14 36 -22 10
R Fourth East  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Croatia 18 13 3 2 48 14 34 42
* 2 Marconi 18 11 2 5 37 28 9 35 * Cup Champ, 4th Cup
3 LAC Juventus 18 9 6 3 44 23 21 33
4 Renegades 18 8 6 4 35 25 10 30
5 Norfolk 18 8 4 6 57 47 10 28
6 Albanians 18 7 2 9 31 41 -10 23
7 Germans 18 5 3 10 28 35 -7 18
8 Tillsonburg 18 4 4 10 19 36 -17 16
9 Ingersoll 18 3 4 11 21 34 -13 13
10 Curinga 18 2 6 10 20 57 -37 12
R Fourth West  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 Pachuca 18 14 2 2 74 20 54 44 * Cup Champ
2 Pameer 18 12 2 4 73 27 46 38
3 Oakridge 18 11 3 4 53 24 29 36
4 Exeter 18 9 5 4 31 15 16 32
5 St. Mary's 18 7 5 6 43 38 5 26
6 English 18 6 1 11 28 55 -27 19
7 Clinton 18 5 3 10 35 62 -27 18
8 Nairn 18 4 3 11 14 58 -44 15
9 Taxandria 18 3 5 10 9 41 -32 14
10 Middlesex 18 4 1 13 35 55 -20 13
© 2017, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?