2012
R Premier  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 AEK 18 16 1 1 47 5 42 49 * League Cup, Cup Champ
2 Benfica 18 12 4 2 56 14 42 40
3 Marconi 18 11 2 5 39 17 22 35
4 Croatia 18 8 4 6 30 16 14 28
5 Sarnia 18 6 6 6 20 26 -6 24
6 Chatham 18 5 7 6 14 20 -6 22
7 Portuguese 18 5 6 7 18 29 -11 21
8 St. Thomas 18 5 5 8 19 24 -5 20
9 White Eagles 18 2 3 13 10 56 -46 9
10 Woodstock 18 1 0 17 15 61 -46 3
R First  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Bosnia 18 11 5 2 43 18 25 38
2 Wallaceburg 18 12 2 4 36 21 15 38
3 St. Thomas 18 10 2 6 39 26 13 32
4 Scottish 18 7 8 3 39 27 12 29
* 5 English 18 8 4 6 33 26 7 28 * Cup Champ
6 St. Marys 18 8 1 9 38 35 3 25
7 Norfolk 18 6 6 6 32 34 -2 24
8 Middlesex 18 6 2 10 21 26 -5 20
9 Tillsonburg 18 3 1 14 16 33 -17 10
10 Portuguese 18 3 1 14 9 60 -51 10
R Second  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 Sarnia 16 12 2 2 40 13 27 38 * Cup Champ
2 Olympians AEK 16 12 0 4 48 11 37 36
3 LAC Juventus 16 9 1 6 27 21 6 28
4 Marconi 16 8 2 6 17 16 1 26
5 St. Columban 16 7 1 8 29 23 6 22
6 Middlesex 16 6 0 10 20 37 -17 18
7 Woodstock 16 5 2 9 23 35 -12 17
8 Simcoe 16 5 1 10 17 41 -24 16
9 Hungarians 16 1 5 10 13 37 -24 8
10 Strathroy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Third  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Croatia 18 15 2 1 48 17 31 47
2 Norwest 18 10 4 4 32 22 10 33
3 Ingersoll 18 8 5 5 24 19 5 29
* 4 Taxandria 18 8 2 8 43 24 19 26 * Cup Champ
5 Pameer 18 6 6 6 39 32 7 23
6 America 18 6 5 7 37 32 5 23
7 ACL Selects 18 6 4 8 25 39 -14 22
8 St. Columban 18 6 3 9 32 30 2 21
9 Petrolia 18 6 3 9 32 32 0 21
10 London City 18 1 2 15 25 90 -65 5
R Fourth East  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 LAC Juventus 20 14 2 4 58 16 42 44 * Cup Champ, 4th Cup
2 Simcoe 20 13 2 5 76 35 41 41
3 St. Thomas 20 12 5 3 41 34 7 41
4 Albanians 20 9 4 7 44 56 -12 31
5 Tillsonburg 20 9 3 8 43 32 11 30
6 Norfolk 20 7 8 5 38 32 6 29
7 Renegades 20 9 0 11 36 50 -14 27
8 Woodstock 20 6 5 9 43 53 -10 23
9 Scottish 20 5 4 11 24 42 -18 19
10 Germans 20 5 3 12 46 61 -15 18
11 Ingersoll 20 0 6 14 15 52 -37 6
R Fourth West  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Chatham 18 14 1 3 47 24 23 43
* 2 Oakridge 18 12 2 4 76 29 47 38 * Cup Champ
3 Exeter 18 12 2 4 43 16 27 38
4 English 18 12 2 4 32 20 12 38
5 Marconi 18 5 6 7 28 29 -1 21
6 Nairn 18 4 7 7 31 40 -9 19
7 Nucleo 18 4 6 8 25 40 -15 18
8 Clinton 18 4 2 12 17 42 -25 14
9 Taxandria 18 3 3 12 23 57 -34 12
10 St. Mary's 18 1 7 10 16 41 -25 10
© 2017, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?