2013
R Premier  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 AEK 18 17 0 1 51 8 43 51 * Cup Champ
* 2 Benfica 18 11 4 3 57 21 36 37 * League Cup Champ
3 Marconi 18 11 3 4 46 23 23 36
4 Chatham 18 8 4 6 26 26 0 28
5 Croatia 18 7 5 6 29 29 0 26
6 St. Thomas 18 5 4 9 24 39 -15 19
7 Bosnia 18 5 2 11 24 48 -24 17
8 Sarnia 18 3 6 9 18 31 -13 15
9 Wallaceburg 18 4 3 11 23 36 -13 15
10 Portuguese 18 2 3 13 17 54 -37 9
R First  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Olympians AEK 18 11 2 5 38 20 18 35
2 Woodstock 18 9 4 5 37 20 17 31
3 St. Marys 18 9 4 5 31 24 7 31
4 English 18 8 5 5 37 19 18 29
* 5 Scottish 18 7 6 5 27 22 5 27 * Cup Champ
6 Sarnia 18 7 5 6 29 26 3 26
7 Middlesex 18 7 5 6 28 25 3 26
8 Norfolk 18 5 4 9 30 33 -3 19
9 White Eagles 18 5 1 12 36 66 -30 16
10 St. Thomas 18 3 2 13 12 50 -38 11
R Second  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Tillsonburg 18 13 4 1 39 12 27 43
* 2 St. Columban 18 12 3 3 50 22 28 39 * Cup Champ
3 LAC Athletics 18 10 5 3 38 21 17 35
4 Croatia 18 10 2 6 40 27 13 32
5 Middlesex 18 8 4 6 39 32 7 28
6 Simcoe 18 7 1 10 37 45 -8 22
7 Norwest 18 3 6 9 23 38 -15 15
8 Portuguese 18 4 2 12 19 45 -26 14
9 Woodstock 18 3 5 10 20 39 -19 14
10 Marconi 18 2 4 12 20 44 -24 10
R Third  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 America 18 15 1 2 69 27 42 46
2 Chatham 18 11 3 4 36 16 20 36
3 Taxandria 18 9 2 7 38 31 7 29
4 Oakridge 18 8 3 7 52 39 13 27
5 Ingersoll 18 7 4 7 37 29 8 25
* 6 Pameer 18 7 3 8 32 46 -14 24 * Cup Champ
7 Simcoe 18 6 5 7 35 37 -2 23
8 LAC Athletics 18 6 3 9 25 41 -16 21
9 St. Columban 18 4 5 9 37 49 -12 17
10 ACL Selects 18 1 3 14 19 65 -46 6
R Fourth East  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 America 18 15 0 3 62 28 34 45
2 Nucleo 18 11 4 3 59 32 27 37
3 Albanians 18 9 2 7 64 44 20 29
* 4 St. Thomas 18 9 2 7 44 35 9 29 * Cup Champ, 4th Cup
5 Tillsonburg 18 8 4 6 37 31 6 28
6 Norfolk 18 9 0 9 44 40 4 27
7 Curinga 18 8 1 9 54 47 7 25
8 Middlesex 18 7 1 10 42 45 -3 22
9 Germans 18 6 0 12 35 53 -18 18
10 ACL Kensal 18 1 0 17 20 106 -86 3
R Fourth West  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 Exeter 18 15 0 3 66 19 47 45 * Cup Champ
2 Strathroy 18 13 2 3 66 22 44 41
3 Chatham 18 12 2 4 55 21 34 38
4 English 18 11 4 3 42 23 19 37
5 Petrolia 18 8 3 7 40 38 2 27
6 Taxandria 18 7 2 9 40 48 -8 23
7 St. Mary's 18 6 1 11 32 51 -19 19
8 Oakridge 18 5 1 12 32 52 -20 16
9 Nairn 18 4 0 14 18 64 -46 12
10 Renegades 18 1 1 16 17 70 -53 4
© 2017, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?