2014
R Premier  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Benfica 18 17 0 1 46 4 42 51
* 2 Marconi 18 15 1 2 55 11 44 46 * League Cup Champ
* 3 Croatia 18 11 2 5 54 25 29 35 * Cup Champ
4 Chatham 18 11 1 6 39 22 17 34
5 St. Thomas 18 8 2 8 39 30 9 26
6 Woodstock 18 7 1 10 31 39 -8 22
7 AEK Olympians 18 4 3 11 14 44 -30 15
8 Sarnia 18 4 2 12 19 47 -28 14
9 Portuguese 18 4 1 13 21 50 -29 13
10 St. Marys 18 2 1 15 8 54 -46 7
R First  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 English 16 11 3 2 39 15 24 36 * Cup Champ
2 Tillsonburg 16 9 3 4 45 19 26 30
3 White Eagles 16 9 3 4 40 25 15 30
4 Wallaceburg 16 8 5 3 34 22 12 29
5 Middlesex 16 5 5 6 15 27 -12 20
6 St. Columban 16 5 4 7 30 29 1 19
7 Sarnia 16 4 4 8 22 33 -11 16
8 LAC Athletics 16 4 3 9 21 37 -16 15
9 Scottish 16 1 2 13 22 61 -39 5
R Second  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 Croatia 16 12 3 1 37 18 19 39 * Cup Champ
2 Super Dragoes 16 9 3 4 39 22 17 30
3 Simcoe 16 8 5 3 47 20 27 29
4 Taxandria 16 8 0 8 31 30 1 24
5 St. Thomas 16 7 2 7 29 28 1 23
6 Woodstock 16 4 4 8 21 29 -8 16
7 Norwest 16 4 4 8 17 27 -10 16
8 Chatham 16 3 6 7 19 30 -11 15
9 Portuguese 16 2 3 11 17 53 -36 9
R Third  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Strathroy 18 11 6 1 34 11 23 39
2 Marconi 18 10 4 4 34 18 16 34
3 Chatham 18 10 3 5 38 28 10 33
4 Oakridge 18 8 6 4 38 26 12 30
5 Exeter 18 9 3 6 39 29 10 30
* 6 English 18 8 1 9 30 30 0 25 * Cup Champ
7 Super Dragoes 18 7 1 10 25 41 -16 22
8 LAC Athletics 18 5 3 10 22 33 -11 18
9 Pameer 18 5 3 10 28 42 -14 18
10 Ingersoll 18 1 2 15 23 53 -30 5
R Fourth East  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
1 Croatia 18 15 1 2 72 18 54 46
2 Simcoe 18 11 2 5 78 36 42 35
3 Tillsonburg 18 9 5 4 32 18 14 32
4 Albanians 18 9 2 7 55 47 8 29
5 Woodstock 18 7 3 8 29 43 -14 24
6 Curinga 18 6 4 8 40 42 -2 22
* 7 Germans 18 6 4 8 35 39 -4 22 * Cup Champ
8 Renegades 18 3 0 15 27 93 -66 9
R Fourth West  P    W    T    L    G-F    G-A    +/-    PTS 
* 1 St. Columban 18 13 1 4 53 19 34 40 * Cup Champ
2 St. Marys 18 12 2 4 56 27 29 38
3 Petrolia 18 10 4 4 42 23 19 34
4 Southend 18 7 6 5 45 48 -3 27
5 ACL Selects 18 5 3 10 34 47 -13 18
6 London United 18 5 2 11 24 52 -28 17
7 Nairn 18 2 4 12 17 44 -27 10
8 Taxandria 18 2 1 15 20 63 -43 7

© 2017, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?